Hotel Villa De Torla

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hotel Villa De Torla
$$$$

Overview

Hotel Villa De Torla, located merely 7 minutes' stroll from Bus - Centro Visitantes Sector Ordesa and a 7-minute walk from Guias de Torla, features a swimming pool for guests to take a dip in. This 2-star hotel offers place to stay with Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Location

The property is also only a short drive from Valle del Ara in Torla. There is Pradera de Ordesa 4.7 km from the hotel.

Rooms

The 22 rooms at the Villa De Torla include a balcony and a sitting area. Some of the rooms feature stylish decor furnished with a sofa set. They come equipped with a mini fridge bar for self-catering along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for business and leisure. Offering such amenities as hairdryers and bath sheets, the bathrooms also include a Jacuzzi bath and a separate toilet. Guests can take advantage of views of the mountain.

Eat & Drink

Residents can have breakfast in the restaurant. The onsite bar has a lounge and is decorated with an open fireplace. El Duende, located a minute's walk from this Torla hotel, will spoil you with Spanish cuisine.

Leisure & Business

Leisure options include a saltwater pool and a sun deck offered for a surcharge. The family-managed Villa De features fitness classes, a shared lounge, and a ping - pong table, as well as a Jacuzzi and an outdoor swimming pool to relax. The Villa De arranges hiking and table tennis. This Torla property also comprises a spa salon for guests' utmost comfort.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:00
from 08:00-11:00
Amenities
No parking available.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of EUR 10 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room.  There are no cots provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:22
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Family Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
  • Heating
  • Bathtub
Junior Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Mountain view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Twin Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds1 Double bed
  • Heating
  • Bathtub

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Luggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services
Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Outdoor dining area

Restaurant

Coffee shop

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Swimming pool

Seasonal outdoor pool

Saltwater pool

Heated swimming pool

Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

Spa centre

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Hiking
  • Table tennis

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Packed lunches

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Children's play area

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Saltwater pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa centre
  • Jacuzzi
  • Public Bath
  • Pool with view

Room features

  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hotel Villa De Torla

💵 Lowest room price 10520 INR
📏 Distance to centre 200 m
🗺️ Location rating 9.8

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Plaza Aragon, 1, Torla, Spain, 22376
Map view
Plaza Aragon, 1, Torla, Spain, 22376
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
  • Hotels nearby
Av. de Ordesa
Bus - Centro Visitantes Sector Ordesa
510 m
Valle del Ara
510 m
Av. de Ordesa
Consorcio Reserva Biosfera Ordesa Vinamala
510 m
C/ Fatas S/N 22376
Le Grand Canyon D'ordesa
510 m
Restaurant
El Duende
150 m
Restaurant
Restaurante La Cocinilla
190 m
Restaurant
Restaurante El Duende
150 m
Restaurant
Restaurante Rebeco
180 m
Restaurant
A'Borda Samper
160 m
Restaurant
Arroces y Tapas Santa Elena
140 m
Restaurant
Restaurante Turieto
180 m
Restaurant
Cafe Bar Mondarruego
230 m

Reviews of Hotel Villa De Torla

9.0 /10
Perfect
1114 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
Our guests’ reviewsWrite a Review
  • P
    Percy
    United Kingdom
    Wrote a review on 13 Jan
    Perfect
    9.0

    The staff were attentive, the rooms were extremely pleasant, and the views of the mountains were astonishing, overall enjoyed our stay and recommend.

  • S
    Steve
    United Kingdom
    Wrote a review on 12 Jan
    Great
    8.0

    Perfect place with very amiable staff and tasty food. Central heating, a multi-channel television, and a writing table available in the king room. Location right by the amazing Ordesa National Park, the center of the town, and shops. Also, in the centre of town. The hotel of choice in Torla...

  • J
    Jean
    United Kingdom
    Wrote a review on 12 Jan
    Perfect
    9.0

    Excellent food, delightful hotel, incredible location in the centre of town. Fabulous unit with a convenient decor. Central heating, a multi-channel TV, and a study table in the bedroom.

  • D
    Donald
    United Kingdom
    Wrote a review on 10 Jan
    Very good
    7.2

    I had a wonderful stay. I liked its EXCELLENT staff. - the location in the centre of town was stunning and incredible. - This property was set in a beautiful area. - the food was good, with plenty of options.

  • J
    Joel
    United States
    Wrote a review on 09 Jan
    Great
    8.0

    Truly enjoyed almost everything, including views and staff, they were lovely! It was minutes from Torla-Ordesa city center. Furthermore, the parking was outside and convenient.

  • N
    Norman
    United Kingdom
    Wrote a review on 01 Dec
    Great
    8.0

    I stayed for 5 days, loved the clean hotel with a fantastic location near everything.

  • J
    James
    United Kingdom
    Wrote a review on 15 Nov
    Very good
    7.0

    The central location here is convenient, and the staff is very friendly.

  • W
    William
    United Kingdom
    Wrote a review on 17 Aug
    Perfect
    10

    I had a fantastic stay at Villa De in Torla. The antique decorations throughout the hotel added charm to the rooms and common areas. My room, 410, was spacious with a comfortable king-sized bed and a luxurious jacuzzi. It was great that my kids had their own space in the adjoining room, 409. The pool was refreshing and the breakfast exceeded my expectations. The family-run hotel provided a cute atmosphere and the location was convenient, with easy access to the bus for Ordessa Park. I highly recommend this gem of a hotel in Torla.

  • H
    Horace
    United States
    Wrote a review on 14 Aug
    Perfect
    9.0

    Room with a cool view of the old town. the restaurant was super close, just a short walk away 🍽️. Overall, everything was just fine.

  • H
    Harold
    United Kingdom
    Wrote a review on 31 Jul
    Perfect
    9.2

    Conveniently situated close to Valle de Ordesa 🏞️.

  • T
    Thomas
    United Kingdom
    Wrote a review on 25 Jul
    Very good
    7.6

    The value for the money was great, and the room wasnice and neat.

    The breakfast menu could have been improved by offering more options for children, like smaller portions or a separate menu for them.

  • W
    Willie
    United Kingdom
    Wrote a review on 01 Jul
    Perfect
    9.4

    Comfy beds, jacuzzi, helpful staff, tasty picnic lunches. Wish we stayed longer!

  • B
    Bruce
    United Kingdom
    Wrote a review on 01 Jun
    Perfect
    9.4

    Mind-blowing experience with jaw-dropping mountain views, friendly staff with limited English but added charm, amazing hiking in Ordessa National Park, excellent restaurants in town, especially El Duende.

  • G
    Geoff
    United Kingdom
    Wrote a review on 29 Apr
    Perfect
    9.0

    This hotel at the entrance of the national park served delicious buffet breakfasts and dinners. The mountain views, outdoor pool, and hot tub added to the enjoyment. Loved the cozy lounge area with fireplace, perfect for relaxing after a day of exploring.

    Who needs wifi anyway? I enjoyed the weak signals throughout the hotel.

  • E
    Edward
    United Kingdom
    Wrote a review on 26 Feb
    Great
    8.4

    I recently stayed at the charming Villa De in Torla for a few nights. The hotel's location was perfect, just steps away from the tourist information center. Our room had a breathtaking view of the Ordesa valley, and the entire hotel had a lovely antique style. The staff was friendly and accommodating, even opening the jacuzzi just for us. The room was clean and spacious, with a recently renovated bathroom featuring a luxurious, oversized shower. Breakfast was delicious, with a view of the ancient buildings in the village. The beds and pillows were incredibly comfortable, ensuring a good night's sleep. The hotel also offered picnic lunches, which were tasty and convenient for exploring the nearby National Park. I thoroughly enjoyed my stay and would highly recommend this hotel.

    100% Recommend this hotel.

FAQ about Hotel Villa De Torla

Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at the Hotel Villa De Torla?
Guests may visit Guias de Torla conveniently placed 550 meters from the Hotel Villa De Torla and Pradera de Ordesa which is 10 minutes away by car.
What are our dining options during the stay at Hotel Villa De Torla hotel?
Guests of Hotel Villa De Torla hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-8/10 according to reviews-restaurant Restaurante Turieto offering Mediterranean cuisine.
Can I have breakfast at the 2-star Hotel Villa De Torla?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the 2-star Hotel Villa De Torla.
What time is check-in and check-out at the Hotel Villa De Torla hotel?
Guests of the Hotel Villa De Torla hotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:00 and check out from 08:00.
How much does it cost to stay at the hotel?
The price for a room in the hotel starts at $249.
What payment methods are available in the hotel?
At the hotel, guests can pay using сash, Visa, and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
What are the room types offered by Hotel Villa De Torla?
Budget Queen Room, King Suite, and Family Room are among the room types available at Hotel Villa De Torla.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at the 2-star Hotel Villa De Torla hotel?
Some suites at the 2-star Hotel Villa De Torla hotel boast soundproof windows, a sofa set as well as private bathrooms which include a spa bath and a roll-in shower.
Is free internet provided in Hotel Villa De Torla hotel?
Yes, Hotel Villa De Torla hotel provides Wi-Fi available throughout the property for free.
Is the hotel accessible to people with disabilities?
Yes, accessible bathrooms, rooms with accessible facilities, and wheelchair access are provided at the hotel for guests with special needs.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room